MONTGOMERY COUNTY FAIR STAFF & OFFICIALS

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT

CODY BARTLETT

President

VICE PRESIDENTS

JASON ANTILLEY
JASON SMITH
JERRY RUTLEDGE
MATT DODD
MELISSA MILLS
MIKE RIPKOWSKI
PATRICK SMITH

MEMBERS

SECRETARY: MAGGIE MARMACK
TREASURER: SHANNON KOY
BARRY MAYFIELD
BOBBY HAYES
CHARLIE MUSGROVE
GLEN KOY
GREGG HOPE
JACK GRIMM
JASON ANTILLEY
JULIA DECLARIS
MARK CARR
MICHEAL WALDING
RACHEL DOWNS

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

TODD GREEN

Immediate Past President

LIFETIME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

BOB SECREST
DEMPSEY CARTER
GENE WILCOXSON
JAMES A. “JIMMY” GREEN
JENNIFER CAPANO
MIKE SALY
NINA DYER
SCOTT GOLEMON
**JOHN BURGE
**JOHN CAUSEY
**WALLACE DODD

**DECEASED

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

BEN SHANNON
BETH TRAYLOR
BOB DAVIS
BOBBY FINLEY
BRIAN FOSTER
CHERYL FULLEN
CHRIS FEIST
CHRIS WILLIAMS
DANIEL EMMONS
DONNA DAY

GARY YANCEY
GENTRY SCOTT
GEORGE FEIST
GLEN BYLER
JENNIFER ANTHONY
JOE MORTON
JOHN “DOC” RODGERS
JOHN MCCARTY
KEITH JONES
KEITH REAGAN

MARK HOLT
MARK SANDERS
MARY BETH OGLESBY
MELISSA REAGAN
MELISSA WICKHAM
MICHELLE BSCHOF
MIKE HILL
PATRICIA BROWN
PATTI GREEN
PHILLIP DUPUIS

PONCHO VINIARSKI
RANDY ROAN
SHEA SAVAGE
SHERI PELTON
TAMMY GRACEY
THOMAS MALAK
TODD TRAYLOR
TOM JACOBS
TOMMY CURLEE
TRACY MAYFIELD

ADVISORY BOARD

AMBER HOLCOMBE
ANDREW COOK
ASHLEY JACOBS
BARBARA LUMPKIN-HAWKINS
BILL BOWEN
BOBBY GILLILAND
BRANDON IMHOFF
BRETT BOWEN
CAROLYN GRIFFIN-MCWILLIAMS
CHIEF OF POLICE JEFF CHRISTY
CLINT CAMPBELL
CONSTABLE CHRISTOPHER JONES
CONSTABLE GENE DEFOREST
CONSTABLE PHILLIP CASH
CONSTABLE ROWDY HAYDEN
CONSTABLE RYAN GABLE
CURTIS GOLDEN
D.W. RUTHERFORD
DARYL DAY
DAYNA WIEGHAT
DEBBIE BOWERS
DEBBIE CAMPBELL

DEBBIE HOLT
DENNIS WILLINGHAM
DONALD WINFORD
DR. HENRY CARWILE
DR. JOHN CARWILE
DUSTIN MORTON
EVA CURRY
FALON WEISNER-JONES
FRANCES PEOPLES
FRANK COGHLAN, SR.
GLENN SPEIGHT
GREG NOVAK
JACK DYER
JACKIE WIEGHAT
JAMES GASKINS
JAMES LOVING
JAMES LUKE
JASON WIEGHAT
JAYSON MALAK
JEFF CASHNER
JESSICA MCKINLEY
JIM “Captain” PFEIL

JOHN REAVES
JOSH HELLARD
JUDGE EDIE CONNELLY
JUDGE JAMES METTS
JUDGE KATHLEEN HAMILTON
JUDGE MARK KEOUGH
JUDGE MATT MASDEN
JUDGE TREY SPIKES
JUDGE WAYNE MACK
JUDY CANTU
KARA CASTANON
KAYLA CATHEY
KELLY MORTON
KRISTI BEARD
KYLE HOPE
LACEY LOVE
LARRY CAMPBELL
LAURA LEE
LAUREN WEISNER-BLACKMON
LISA MUSGROVE
MARGARET BOWERS
MICHEAL M. STEWART

MICHEAL TRAYLOR
MICHELLE GREEN-WALLACE
MICKEY CHILDERS
MIKE MCGLOTHERN
NICK CAPANO
RAY CLOPTON
ROBBY WRIGHT
SAM BAKER
SANDY APOSTOLO
SANDY EDWARDS
SCOTT MCCLATCHEY
SENATOR BRANDON CREIGHTON
SHERRI CLARKE
STATE REP. WILL METCALF
STEPHEN NALEWAY
TERRI STROZIER
TERRY MCGEE
TIM ADAMIK
TOMMY JONES
WILL FOUNTAIN

LIFETIME VICE PRESIDENTS

AAL JORDAN
ANDREW CANTU
BARRY KELLEY
BARRY MILLENSON
BERRY RICE
BOB DAVIS
BOB SECREST
BOBBY HAYES
CHARLIE CASTILLO
CHARLIE MUSGROVE
CHARLIE OWENS
CHARLINE MULLER
CODY BARTLETT
DAN DOMINEY
DAVID CARR
DAVID FINLEY
DEMPSEY CARTER
DONNIE BUCKALEW
ED CHANCEPAT O’SHAUGHNESSY
FRANCINE HOPE
GENE WILCOXSON 

GLEN KOY      
GREGG HOPE
HAROLD SHAFER
JACK D. CLARKE, III
JACK GRIMM
JAMES M. STEWART
JENNIFER CAPANO
JERRY JACKSON
JERRY MCHAM
JESSE RODRIGUEZ
JIM GREEN
JIM SIMMONS
JOHN E. MERDIAN
JOHN ECKSTRUM
JOHN M. CAUSEY
JOHN RIDDLE
JONATHAN THORNBERRY
JULIA DECLARIS
LEO MOCK, JR.
LOLLIE DUROY
MARIE HOPE

MARK CARR
MAX MAHAFFEY
MICHAEL DAVIS
MICHEAL WALDING
MIKE HILL
MIKE MCLEMORE
MIKE RIPKOWSKI
MIKE SALY
MORRIS STRAUGHAN
NINA DYER
PAT DAVIS
PATRICK SMITH
R.A. “MICKEY” DEISON
RACHEL DOWNS
RANDY GEORGE
RAYMOND HARTIS
SCOTT GOLEMON
SHANNON KOY
STUART TRAYLOR
TERRY TRAYLOR
TODD GREEN

TOMMY KEELAND
TOMMY METCALF
VICKI MUSGROVE
WALTER GORRELL
WEBB MELDER
**ANGIE WALKER
**CLAYTON HESTER
**DOUG HOWELL
**G.C. “BO” DAMUTH
**JOE GUINN
**JOHN BURGE
**JOHN CAUSEY
**JUDGE JOHN MARTIN
**LEO HEWETT
**MORRIS EICKENHORST
**NATHAN GEICK
**PATTY CALFEE
**WALLACE DODD
**WARREN SHERROD
**WARREN SHERROD
**DECEASED

PAST PRESIDENTS

ANDREW CANTU
C. PAT DAVIS
DAVID CARR
DAVID FINLEY
DON A. BUCKALEW (Founding President)
DON A. BUCKALEW, JR.
JOHNNY CAUSEY
PAUL ZYLMAN
RAYMOND HARTIS
STUART TRAYLOR
**BILL BERGFELD (Founding Chairman of the Board)
**DOUG HOWELL
**JOE GUINN

**DECEASED

EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBERS

ALAN FOSSLER, EDITOR, CONROE COURIER
CHARLIE RILEY, COMMISSIONER PCT. #2
DR. CURTIS NULL, SUPERINTENDENT – CONROE ISD
DR. HEATHMORRISON, SUPERINTENDENT – MONTGOMERY ISD
DR. JEFF BURKE, SUPERINTENDENT – SPLENDORA ISD
DR. TIM HARKRIDER, SUPERINTENDENT – WILLIS ISD
DR. TODD STEPHENS, SUPERINTENDENT – MAGNOLIA ISD
JAMES METTS, COMMISSIONER PCT. #4
JAMES NOCK, COMMISSIONER PCT. #3
JEFF CHRISY, CITY OF CONROE CHIEF OF POLICE
MARK KEOUGH, MONTGOMERY COUNTY JUDGE
MATT CALVERT, SUPERINTENDENT – NEW CANEY ISD
RAND HENERSON, MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF
ROBERT WLKER, COMMISSIONER PCT. #1

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT – CODY BARTLETT
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT – TODD GREEN

MAGGIE MARMACK

MAGGIE MARMACK

MATT DODD
MELISSA MILLS
MIKE RIPKOWSKI
JERRY RUTLEDGE
JASON SMITH
PATRICK SMITH

JASON ANTILLEY
MARK CARR
JULIA DECLARIS
RACHEL DOWNS
JACK GRIMM
BOBBY HAYES
GREGG HOPE
GLEN KOY
BARRY MAYFIELD
CHARLIE MUSGROVE
MICHEAL WALDING

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

JENNIFER ANTHONY
THOMAS MALAK
MICHELLE BISCHOF
TRACY MAYFIELD
PATRICIA BROWN
JOHN MCCARTY
GLEN BYLER
JOE MORTON
TOMMY CURLEE
MARY BETH OGLESBY
BOB DAVIS
SHERI PELTON
DONNA DAY
KEITH REAGAN
PHILLIP DUPUIS
MELISSA REAGAN
DANIEL EMMONS
RANDY ROAN
CHRIS FEIST
JOHN “DOC” RODGERS
GEORGE FEIST
MARK SANDERS
BOBBY FINLEY
SHEA SAVAGE
BRIAN FOSTER
GENTRY SCOTT
CHERYL FULLEN
BEN SHANNON
TAMMY GRACEY
BETH TRAYLOR
PATTI GREEN
TODD TRAYLOR
MIKE HILL
PONCHO VINIARSKI
MARK HOLT
MELISSA WICKHAM
TOM JACOBS
CHRIS WILLIAMS
KEITH JONES
GARY YANCEY

EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBERS

MARK KEOUGH, MONTGOMERY COUNTY JUDGE
RAND HENDERSON, MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF
JEFF CHRISTY, CITY OF CONROE CHIEF OF POLICE
MIKE MEADOR, COMMISSIONER PCT. #1
CHARLIE RILEY, COMMISSIONER PCT. #2
JAMES NOACK, COMMISSIONER PCT. #3
JAMES METTS, COMMISSIONER PCT. #4
DR. CURTIS NULL, SUPERINTENDENT – CONROE ISD
(vacant), SUPERINTENDENT – MONTGOMERY ISD
DR. TODD STEPHENS, SUPERINTENDENT – MAGNOLIA ISD
KENN FRANKLIN, SUPERINTENDENT – NEW CANEY ISD
DR. JEFF BURKE, SUPERINTENDENT – SPLENDORA ISD
TIM HARKRIDER, SUPERINTENDENT – WILLIS ISD
ALAN FOSSLER, EDITOR, CONROE COURIER

**JOHN BURGE
JENNIFER CAPANO
DEMPSEY CARTER
**JOHN CAUSEY
**WALLACE DODD
NINA DYER
SCOTT GOLEMON
JAMES A. “JIMMY” GREEN
MIKE SALY
BOB SECREST
GENE WILCOXSON

**DECEASED

PAST PRESIDENTS

DON A. BUCKALEW (Founding President)
BILL BERGFELD** (Founding Chairman of the Board)
JOE GUINN**
STUART TRAYLOR
DOUG HOWELL**
DON A. BUCKALEW, JR.
RAYMOND HARTIS
DAVID FINLEY
JOHNNY CAUSEY
C. PAT DAVIS
ANDREW CANTU
PAUL ZYLMAN
DAVID CARR

ADVISORY BOARD

TIM ADAMIK
KYLE HOPE
SANDY APOSTOLO
BRANDON IMHOFF
SAM BAKER
ASHLEY JACOBS
KRSITI BEARD
CONSTABLE CHRISTOPHER JONES
BILL BOWEN
TOMMY JONES
BRETT BOWEN
JUDGE MARK KEOUGH
DEBBIE BOWERS
LAURA LEE
MARGARET BOWERS
LACEY LOVE
CLINT CAMPBELL
JAMES LOVING
DEBBIE CAMPBELL
JAMES LUKE
LARRY CAMPBELL
BARBARA LUMPKIN-HAWKINS
JUDY CANTU
JUDGE WAYNE MACK
NICK CAPANO
JAYSON MALAK
DR. HENRY CARWILE
JUDGE MATT MASDEN
DR. JOHN CARWILE
SCOTT MCCLATCHEY
CONSTABLE PHILLIP CASH TERRY MCGEE
JEFF CASHNER
MIKE MCGLOTHERN
KARA CASTANON
JESSICA MCKINLEY
KAYLA CATHEY
STATE REP. WILL METCALF
MICKEY CHILDERS
JUDGE JAMES METTS
CHIEF OF POLICE JEFF CHRISTY
DUSTIN MORTON
SHERRI CLARKE
KELLY MORTON
RAY CLOPTON
LISA MUSGROVE
FRANK COGHLAN, SR. STEPHEN NALEWAY
JUDGE EDIE CONNELLY GREG NOVAK
ANDREW COOK FRANCES PEOPLES
SENATOR BRANDON CREIGHTON
JIM PFEIL
EVA CURRY
JOHN REAVES
DARYL DAY
D.W. RUTHERFORD
CONSTABLE GENE DEFOREST
GLENN SPEIGHT
R.L. DODSON
JUDGE TREY SPIKES
JACK DYER
MICHEAL M. STEWART
SANDY EDWARDS
TERRI STROZIER
WILL FOUNTAIN
MICHEAL TRAYLOR
CONSTABLE RYAN GABLE LAUREN WEISNER-BLACKMON
JAMES GASKINS
FALON WEISNER-JONES
BOBBY GILLILAND
DAYNA WIEGHAT
CURTIS GOLDEN
JACKIE WIEGHAT
MICHELLE GREEN-WALLACE JASON WIEGHAT
CAROLYN GRIFFIN-MCWILLIAMS
DENNIS WILLINGHAM
JUDGE KATHLEEN HAMILTON
DONALD WINFORD
CONSTABLE ROWDY HAYDEN
ROBBY WRIGHT
JOSH HELLARD
AMBER HOLCOMBE
DEBBIE HOLT

LIFETIME EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

LIFETIME VICE PRESIDENTS

CODY BARTLETT
MAX MAHAFFEY
DONNIE BUCKALEW **JUDGE JOHN MARTIN
**JOHN BURGE JERRY MCHAM
**PATTY CALFEE MIKE MCLEMORE
ANDREW CANTU
WEBB MELDER
JENNIFER CAPANO
JOHN E. MERDIAN
DAVID CARR
TOMMY METCALF
MARK CARR
BARRY MILLENSON
DEMPSEY CARTER
LEO MOCK, JR.
CHARLIE CASTILLO CHARLINE MULLER
**JOHN CAUSEY
CHARLIE MUSGROVE
JOHN M. CAUSEY
VICKI MUSGROVE
ED CHANCE
PAT O’SHAUGHNESSY
JACK D. CLARKE, III
CHARLIE OWENS
**G.C. “BO” DAMUTH
BERRY RICE
BOB DAVIS
JOHN RIDDLE
DR. MICHAEL DAVIS
MIKE RIPKOWSKI
PAT DAVIS
JESSE RODRIGUEZ
JULIA DECLARIS
MIKE SALY
R.A. “MICKEY” DEISON
BOB SECREST
**WALLACE DODD
HAROLD SHAFER
DAN DOMINEY
**WARREN SHERROD
LOLLIE DUROY
JIM SIMMONS
NINA DYER
PATRICK SMITH
JOHN ECKSTRUM
JAMES M. STEWART
**MORRIS EICKENHORST JESSE RODRIGUEZ
DAVID FINLEY
MIKE SALY
**NATHAN GEICK
HAROLD SHAFER
RANDY GEORGE
BOB SECREST
SCOTT GOLEMON
**WARREN SHERROD
WALTER GORRELL
JIM SIMMONS
JIM GREEN
PATRICK SMITH
TODD GREEN
JAMES M. STEWART
JACK GRIMM
MORRIS STRAUGHAN
**JOE GUINN
JONATHAN THORNBERRY
RAYMOND HARTIS
STUART TRAYLOR
BOBBY HAYES
TERRY TRAYLOR
**CLAYTON HESTER MICHEAL WALDING
**LEO HEWETT
**ANGIE WALKER
MIKE HILL
GENE WILCOXSON
FRANCINE HOPE
GREGG HOPE
MARIE HOPE
**DOUG HOWELL
JERRY JACKSON
AAL JORDAN
TOMMY KEELAND
BARRY KELLEY
GLEN KOY
SHANNON KOY
PAUL ZYLMAN

**DECEASED

STAFF

Brian Hayes

Executive Director

Kiah Kamman

Fair Coordinator

Amber Foxworth

Fair Coordinator

Kelley Norwood

Bookkeeper

Want in on the Fun? JOIN A COMMITTEE, BECOME A SPONSOR OR A VENDOR

Subscribe to Stay Updated

WANT UP TO DATE DETAILS?